Steripack Disposable Syringe 3ml (OSL) - Image 1
Steripack Disposable Syringe 3ml (OSL) - Image 2
Out Of Stock

ব্যবসার জন্য পাইকারি দামে পণ্য কিনতে রেজিস্টেশন করুন

Register
19766 people viewed this
info-icon

Steripack Disposable Syringe 3ml (OSL)

brand logo
OSL Pharma Limitedchevron-right
4.93/5
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
Stock AvailableStock: Available
1 x Syringe
৳4.54
৳4.54
About this item

Steripack Disposable Syringe 3ml (OSL) is a sterile, single-use syringe designed for safe and accurate fluid administration or withdrawal. Its 3ml capacity and Luer Lock connection provide a secure attachment with compatible needles and medical devices. Suitable for use by healthcare professionals in clinical and medical settings.

Product Description

Switch language IconEnglish

Steripack Disposable Syringe 3ml (OSL) – Luer Lock

 

What It Is

Steripack 3ml Disposable Syringe Luer Lock is a sterile, single-use medical syringe designed for accurate measurement and controlled administration or withdrawal of fluids. Its 3ml capacity makes it suitable for various medical and healthcare applications where precise fluid handling is required.

 

Key Features & Benefits

  • 3ml capacity for accurate fluid measurement.
  • Luer Lock connection helps provide a secure connection with compatible needles and medical devices.
  • Designed for single use, helping reduce the risk of cross-contamination.
  • Sterile packaging supports hygienic medical procedures.
  • Smooth plunger movement allows controlled fluid administration and withdrawal.
  • Clear barrel enables easy visibility of the contents and measurement markings.
  • Suitable for use in hospitals, clinics, healthcare facilities, and other professional medical settings.

How to Use

Use only as directed by a qualified healthcare professional. Attach a compatible needle or medical device securely to the Luer Lock tip before use. After a single use, dispose of the syringe safely according to appropriate medical waste disposal procedures.

 

Suitable For

Steripack 3ml Disposable Syringe is intended for professional medical and healthcare use, including procedures requiring accurate measurement, administration, or withdrawal of fluids.

 

Product Information

Brand OSL
Product Type Disposable Syringe
Capacity 3ml
Connection Type Luer Lock
Usage Single Use
Sterility Sterile
Model OSL
Category Medical Device

 

Important Safety Information

  • For single use only.
  • Do not reuse or share the syringe.
  • Do not use if the package is damaged or opened.
  • Use only with compatible needles or medical devices.
  • Keep away from children.
  • Dispose of used syringes immediately and safely in an appropriate sharps container.

Rating & Reviews

4.93/5
Satisfactory
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
42 Ratings
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
39
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
3
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
0
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
0
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
0
Loading reviews...

Buy Steripack Disposable Syringe 3ml (OSL) from Arogga

In Bangladesh, you can get the original Steripack Disposable Syringe 3ml (OSL). Select your favorite one from a large collection of Healthcare products. Order from App to get more offers and better experience.

What is the price of Steripack Disposable Syringe 3ml (OSL) in Bangladesh?

The latest price of Steripack Disposable Syringe 3ml (OSL) in Bangladesh is 4.54. You can buy Steripack Disposable Syringe 3ml (OSL) at the best price from Arogga. Order online through our website or mobile app and get fast home delivery anywhere in Bangladesh. Cash on Delivery (COD) is available all over Bangladesh.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Is Steripack Disposable Syringe 3ml (OSL) authentic?

Yes. Arogga sources Steripack Disposable Syringe 3ml (OSL) products from trusted suppliers, distributors, or manufacturers. Products are verified before delivery.

Does Arogga deliver all over Bangladesh?

Arogga delivers most products across Bangladesh. However, refrigerated or cold-chain medicines are delivered only within Dhaka. Delivery of some other products may also depend on product condition, storage requirements, and delivery location.

Is Cash on Delivery (COD) available for Steripack Disposable Syringe 3ml (OSL)?

Yes. Cash on Delivery is available for all products in eligible locations across Bangladesh. Availability may vary depending on the product and delivery location.

How long does delivery take?

Delivery usually takes 24–48 hours inside Dhaka and 3–5 days outside Dhaka, depending on product availability, delivery location, and courier load.

Can I return or replace the product?

If the product is damaged, incorrect, or expired, you can request a replacement or refund according to Arogga’s return policy..

Similar Products

see all
Disclaimer

The information provided herein is accurate, updated and complete as per the best practices of the Company. Please note that this information should not be treated as a replacement for physical medical consultation or advice. We do not guarantee the accuracy and the completeness of the information so provided. The absence of any information and/or warning to any drug shall not be considered and assumed as an implied assurance of the Company. We do not take any responsibility for the consequences arising out of the aforementioned information and strongly recommend you for a physical consultation in case of any queries or doubts.