Whiskas Adult Cat Food Ocean Fish 7 kg - Image 1
Out Of Stock

ব্যবসার জন্য পাইকারি দামে পণ্য কিনতে রেজিস্টেশন করুন

Register
4310 people viewed this
info-icon

Whiskas Adult Cat Food Ocean Fish 7 kg

brand logo
Whiskaschevron-right
0/5
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
Stock AvailableStock: Available

Pack Size : 1

1 x 1's Pack
৳3472
৳4900
29% OFF
About this item

Buy Whiskas Adult Cat Food Ocean Fish 7 kg at best price in Bangladesh from Arogga. High-protein ocean fish dry cat food with Omega fatty acids and taurine for adult cat health.

Weight: 7000g (7kg)

Above 1 kg, 10 TK WEIGHT CHARGE per kg is applicable for this product.

Product Description

Switch language IconEnglish

Whiskas Adult Cat Food Ocean Fish - 7kg

Whiskas Adult Cat Food Ocean Fish is a complete and balanced dry cat food formulated for adult cats. With a delicious ocean fish flavor, it provides essential nutrients and protein to support everyday health, energy, and body condition. The crunchy kibble offers a satisfying texture while providing convenient daily nutrition. The 7kg pack is ideal for households with multiple cats or regular long-term feeding.

Key Features

  • Complete and balanced nutrition for adult cats
  • Delicious ocean fish flavor
  • Provides essential protein for daily nutrition
  • Supports healthy muscles and body condition
  • Contains essential vitamins and minerals
  • Crunchy kibble texture
  • Suitable for everyday feeding
  • Large 7kg value pack

Key Ingredients

Ocean Fish: Provides animal-based protein and a savory seafood flavor that makes the food appealing to cats.

Protein: Helps maintain healthy muscles and supports normal daily activity in adult cats.

Vitamins and Minerals: Provide essential nutrients to support overall health and everyday nutritional requirements.

Benefits

  • Supports Daily Nutrition: Provides a balanced combination of nutrients for adult cats.
  • Helps Maintain Muscles: Protein supports normal muscle maintenance and body condition.
  • Supports Everyday Energy: Nutritional ingredients help provide energy for daily activities.
  • Encourages Healthy Eating: The ocean fish flavor offers an appealing taste for cats.
  • Convenient for Regular Feeding: Dry kibble is easy to portion and store.
  • Ideal for Multi-Cat Homes: The 7kg pack provides a convenient supply for households with multiple cats.

How to Use

Feed according to your cat's body weight, age, activity level, and the feeding guide provided on the packaging. Divide the recommended daily amount into suitable meals. If changing your cat's food, introduce Whiskas gradually over several days. Always provide fresh, clean drinking water.

Suitable For

  • Adult cats
  • Cats aged 1 year and above
  • All adult cat breeds
  • Cats that enjoy ocean fish-flavored food
  • Multi-cat households

Storage Instructions

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and moisture. Reseal the bag securely after every use to maintain freshness. Keep away from humidity, heat, and contamination.

 
 
 
 
 

Rating & Reviews

0.00/5
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
0 Ratings
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
0
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
0
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
0
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
0
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
0
Loading reviews...

Buy Whiskas Adult Cat Food Ocean Fish 7 kg from Arogga

In Bangladesh, you can get the original Whiskas Adult Cat Food Ocean Fish 7 kg. Select your favorite one from a large collection of Pet & Vet products. Order from App to get more offers and better experience.

What is the price of Whiskas Adult Cat Food Ocean Fish 7 kg in Bangladesh?

The latest price of Whiskas Adult Cat Food Ocean Fish 7 kg in Bangladesh is 3472৳. You can buy Whiskas Adult Cat Food Ocean Fish 7 kg at the best price from Arogga. Order online through our website or mobile app and get fast home delivery anywhere in Bangladesh. Cash on Delivery (COD) is available all over Bangladesh.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Is Whiskas Adult Cat Food Ocean Fish 7 kg authentic?

Yes. Arogga sources Whiskas Adult Cat Food Ocean Fish 7 kg products from trusted suppliers, distributors, or manufacturers. Products are verified before delivery.

Does Arogga deliver all over Bangladesh?

Arogga delivers most products across Bangladesh. However, refrigerated or cold-chain medicines are delivered only within Dhaka. Delivery of some other products may also depend on product condition, storage requirements, and delivery location.

Is Cash on Delivery (COD) available for Whiskas Adult Cat Food Ocean Fish 7 kg?

Yes. Cash on Delivery is available for all products in eligible locations across Bangladesh. Availability may vary depending on the product and delivery location.

How long does delivery take?

Delivery usually takes 24–48 hours inside Dhaka and 3–5 days outside Dhaka, depending on product availability, delivery location, and courier load.

Can I return or replace the product?

If the product is damaged, incorrect, or expired, you can request a replacement or refund according to Arogga’s return policy..

Similar Products

see all
Disclaimer

The information provided herein is accurate, updated and complete as per the best practices of the Company. Please note that this information should not be treated as a replacement for physical medical consultation or advice. We do not guarantee the accuracy and the completeness of the information so provided. The absence of any information and/or warning to any drug shall not be considered and assumed as an implied assurance of the Company. We do not take any responsibility for the consequences arising out of the aforementioned information and strongly recommend you for a physical consultation in case of any queries or doubts.