NTI Blood Pressure Monitor (Model BPUA300) - Image 1
Express delivery icon 12-24 HOURS

ব্যবসার জন্য পাইকারি দামে পণ্য কিনতে রেজিস্টেশন করুন

Register
79 people viewed this
info-icon

NTI Blood Pressure Monitor (Model BPUA300)

brand logo
NTIchevron-right
0/5
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
Stock AvailableStock: Available
1 x 1's Pack
৳2500
৳2500
About this item

NTI Blood Pressure Monitor BPUA300 is a digital upper-arm blood pressure monitor designed for convenient home monitoring of blood pressure and pulse. With one-touch operation, a 99-reading memory, irregular heartbeat indication, and a 22–42 cm adult cuff, it is suitable for routine blood pressure monitoring at home or in personal care settings.

Product Description

Switch language Iconবাংলা

NTI Blood Pressure Monitor (Model BPUA300)

The NTI BPUA300 Blood Pressure Monitor is designed for convenient, at-home blood pressure and pulse monitoring with a clear digital display and simple one-touch operation. Its memory function, irregular heartbeat indication, and rechargeable power options make routine measurements easier to manage for individuals and families.

 

Specifications:

  • Model: BPUA300
  • Measuring Method: Oscillometric measurement
  • Display: Digital LED display
  • Blood Pressure Measuring Range: 0–280 mmHg
  • Pulse Measuring Range: 40–199 beats/min
  • Static Pressure Accuracy: ±3 mmHg
  • Pulse Accuracy: ±5%
  • Memory: 99 readings
  • Power Supply: Built-in 3.7V lithium rechargeable battery
  • Operating Conditions: +5°C to +40°C; 15%RH–80%RH
  • Storage Conditions: -20°C to +55°C; 10%RH–93%RH
  • Dimensions: Approximately 145 × 109 × 80 mm
  • Weight: Approximately 555.9g excluding batteries
  • Classification: Type BF
  • Cuff Size: 22–42 cm adult upper-arm circumference
  • AC Adapter Input: 100–240V, 50/60Hz
  • AC Adapter Output: DC 1A

 

Key Features:

  • Large, Easy-to-Read Display: Provides clear readings that are easy to view during measurement.
  • One-Touch Operation: Simple button-controlled design makes everyday monitoring convenient.
  • 99-Reading Memory: Stores previous measurements to help users review and track their readings over time.
  • Irregular Heartbeat Detection: Provides an indication when an irregular heartbeat is detected during measurement.
  • Rechargeable Battery: Built-in lithium battery supports convenient USB charging and portable use.
  • Flexible Power Options: Can be used with the rechargeable battery and compatible USB power supply.
  • Adult Upper-Arm Cuff: Designed for an arm circumference of approximately 22–42 cm.

 

Caution:

  • This device is intended for blood pressure and pulse measurement and should be used according to the supplied instructions.
  • Ensure the cuff is correctly positioned and fitted around the upper arm before taking a measurement.
  • Remain relaxed and still during measurement for consistent readings.
  • Do not use the monitor on damaged or irritated skin.
  • Keep the device, accessories, and charging components away from moisture and excessive heat.
  • This device is not intended to replace professional medical evaluation; consult a healthcare professional when you have concerns about your readings.
 
 
 
 

Rating & Reviews

0.00/5
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
0 Ratings
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
0
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
0
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
0
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
0
★★★★★★★★★★★★★★★
0
Loading reviews...

Buy NTI Blood Pressure Monitor (Model BPUA300) from Arogga

In Bangladesh, you can get the original NTI Blood Pressure Monitor (Model BPUA300). Select your favorite one from a large collection of Healthcare products. Order from App to get more offers and better experience.

What is the price of NTI Blood Pressure Monitor (Model BPUA300) in Bangladesh?

The latest price of NTI Blood Pressure Monitor (Model BPUA300) in Bangladesh is 2500. You can buy NTI Blood Pressure Monitor (Model BPUA300) at the best price from Arogga. Order online through our website or mobile app and get fast home delivery anywhere in Bangladesh. Cash on Delivery (COD) is available all over Bangladesh.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Is NTI Blood Pressure Monitor (Model BPUA300) authentic?

Yes. Arogga sources NTI Blood Pressure Monitor (Model BPUA300) products from trusted suppliers, distributors, or manufacturers. Products are verified before delivery.

Does Arogga deliver all over Bangladesh?

Arogga delivers most products across Bangladesh. However, refrigerated or cold-chain medicines are delivered only within Dhaka. Delivery of some other products may also depend on product condition, storage requirements, and delivery location.

Is Cash on Delivery (COD) available for NTI Blood Pressure Monitor (Model BPUA300)?

Yes. Cash on Delivery is available for all products in eligible locations across Bangladesh. Availability may vary depending on the product and delivery location.

How long does delivery take?

Delivery usually takes 24–48 hours inside Dhaka and 3–5 days outside Dhaka, depending on product availability, delivery location, and courier load.

Can I return or replace the product?

If the product is damaged, incorrect, or expired, you can request a replacement or refund according to Arogga’s return policy..

Similar Products

see all
Disclaimer

The information provided herein is accurate, updated and complete as per the best practices of the Company. Please note that this information should not be treated as a replacement for physical medical consultation or advice. We do not guarantee the accuracy and the completeness of the information so provided. The absence of any information and/or warning to any drug shall not be considered and assumed as an implied assurance of the Company. We do not take any responsibility for the consequences arising out of the aforementioned information and strongly recommend you for a physical consultation in case of any queries or doubts.